2019 USCAA Baseball-Softball All-Academic Teams

2019 USCAA Baseball-Softball All-Academic Teams

Congratulations to the Academic All-Americans for baseball and softball that were announced today at the pre-tournament luncheon.

Baseball

Maxwell Burcham

Apprentice School

Jr.

Brent Byrum

Apprentice School

Sr.

Brian Fritzinger

Apprentice School

Sr.

Taylor Hampton

Apprentice School

Jr.

Cody Hendrickson

Apprentice School

Sr.

Louis Picolo

Apprentice School

Jr.

Luke Schanback

Apprentice School

Sr.

James Williams

Apprentice School

Jr.

Kevon Moxey

Bluefield State College

Jr.

Alex Brugos

Bluefield State College

Jr.

Connor Graham

Central Penn College

Jr.

Stephen Buonocore

Christendom College

So.

Ian Heisler

Christendom College

Jr.

Ben Dunphy

Christendom College

Sr.

Matt Luca

Christendom College

So.

Andrew Sweatland

Cincinnati Clermont

Sr.

Zach Arnold

Cincinnati Clermont

So.

Grant Hessman

Cincinnati Clermont

So.

Junior Bonhomme

College of St. Joseph - Vermont

So.

Jeremy Johnson

College of St. Joseph - Vermont

So.

Travis Dinsdale

Dean College

Sr.

Landon Fish

Dean College

So.

Gaten Davis

Dean College

So.

Bryce Reilly

Dean College

So.

Vincent Buonaiuto

Dean College

So.

Kade Rainsberg

Kent State Tuscarawas

Jr.

Lucas Kail

Kent State Tuscarawas

Jr.

Kyle Stotzer

Kent State Tuscarawas

Jr.

RJ Cox

Mississippi University for Women

So.

John McGee

Mississippi University for Women

So.

Logan Suggs

Mississippi University for Women

So.

John David Topik

Mississippi University for Women

So.

Robert Kolessar

Penn State Beaver

Jr.

Nick Petrella

Penn State Brandywine

So.

Tom Donahue

Penn State Brandywine

Jr.

Sean Donahue

Penn State Brandywine

Jr.

Lucas Burkett

Penn State DuBois

So.

Jackson Frank

Penn State DuBois

So.

Shane Haberberger

Penn State DuBois

Sr.

Thayne Morgan

Penn State DuBois

So.

Brandon Orsich

Penn State DuBois

Jr.

Brandon Gettig

Penn State DuBois

Sr.

Dominic Yannuzzi

Penn State Hazleton

So.

Bryce Kendall

Penn State Mont Alto

So.

Hunter Martin

Penn State Mont Alto

Sr.

Colin Osborne

Penn State Mont Alto

Sr.

Charles Buehler

Penn State Schuylkill

So.

Thomas Kraser

Penn State Scranton

Jr.

Zach Sott

Penn State Wilkes Barre

 

Brian Hardiman

Penn State Wilkes Barre

 

Sam Huet

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Zach Harrison

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Joe Culbertson

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Cody Ballerini

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Clayton Kendrick

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Brandon Crose

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Pierce Westerdahl

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Luke Abraham

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Joel Showalter

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Alec Huet

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Sr.

Daniel Cardenas

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Sr.

Dylan Murillo

Robert Morris University-Springfield

So.

 Caleb Stinchcomb

Selma University

Jr.

Peter Stauber

Southern Maine Community College

So.

Jake Brewer

Stratford University

Jr.

Josh Abalos

University of Dallas

Sr.

Mark Peterson

University of Dallas

Sr.

Nicolas Hovde

University of Dallas

Jr.

Joseph Griesbauer

University of Dallas

Sr.

Greg Pratico

Williamson College of the Trades

Sr.

Bryan Archambo

Williamson College of the Trades

Jr.

Josh Speakman

Williamson College of the Trades

Sr.

Parker Link

Wright State University-Lake Campus

So.

Carter Cooper

Wright State University-Lake Campus

So.

Tanner Crowle

Wright State University-Lake Campus

So.

Robert Youtsler

Wright State University-Lake Campus

So.

Tyler Venters

Wright State University-Lake Campus

Sr.

Nate Bathalon

Bryant & Stratton College - Albany

 

Jesus Delgado

Bryant & Stratton College - Albany

 

John Loschiavo

Bryant & Stratton College - Albany

 

Nicholas Mosier

Bryant & Stratton College - Albany

 

Petar Rumora

Bryant & Stratton College - Albany

 

 

 

Softball

Jessica Foster

Bluefield State College

So.

Alysa Fairman

Carlow University

So.

Lauren Gaona

Carlow University

So.

Keyara Morgan

Carlow University

So.

Annamarie Osiecki

Carlow University

So.

Elaina Tkaczenko

Carlow University

So.

Kasey Wolford

Carlow University

So.

Danielle Levato

Carlow University

Sr.

Abigail Stroud

Carlow University

Jr.

Kadi Martin

Christen College

So.

Sophie Adams

Christendom College

Sr.

Emily Palm

Christendom College

Jr.

Hannah Benner

Cleary University

 

Samantha Eddings

Cleary University

 

Sierra Newcomb

Cleary University

 

Elizabeth Stockert

Cleary University

 

Nicole Finazzo

Cleary University

 

Delaney Greene

Cleary University

 

Kelsi Jacobs

Cleary University

 

Anna Kincaid

Cleary University

 

Riley Montgomery

Cleary University

 

Natalie O'Reilly

Cleary University

 

Megan Robbinette

Cleary University

 

Ashley Romanek

Cleary University

 

Kaitlin Dormire

Cleary University

 

Morgan Richer

Cleary University

 

Jordan Schneider

Cleary University

 

Courtney Holden

Dean College

Jr.

Michele Sessa

Dean College

Sr.

Sarah Lippeatt

Judson College

Sr.

Kathryn  "Katie" Daniel

Judson College

Sr.

Mackenzie Harris

Mississippi University for Women

Sr.

Courtney Hatcher

Mississippi University for Women

Jr.

Emily Littlejohn

Mississippi University for Women

Jr.

Kristen Martin

Mississippi University for Women

Sr.

Jana Kay Newell

Mississippi University for Women

Jr.

Tiffany Phillips

Mississippi University for Women

Jr.

Madison Scoggin

Mississippi University for Women

Sr.

Ciara Steward

Mississippi University for Women

Sr.

Anna Kate O'Bryant

Mississippi University for Women

So.

Meredith Woolbright

Mississippi University for Women

So.

Dina Cable

Penn State Beaver

Sr.

Rachel Cherubini

Penn State Brandywine

So.

Haley Grossi

Penn State Brandywine

So.

Madeline Malfara

Penn State Brandywine

Sr.

Laura Fatula

Penn State DuBois

 

Koren McCullough

Penn State DuBois

Sr.

Samantha Satterlee

Penn State DuBois

Jr.

Haley Snyder

Penn State Greater Allegheny

So.

Jerrika Chorba

Penn State Hazleton

Jr.

Krista Feaser

Penn State Mont Alto

Sr.

Monica Fleshman

Penn State Mont Alto

Sr.

Helayna Thomas

Penn State Mont Alto

Sr.

Shaina Walker

Penn State Mont Alto

So.

Danielle Lilly

Penn State Schuylkill

Sr.

Alexis Bowser

Penn State Schuylkill

Jr.

Alexis Breslin

Penn State Schuylkill

So.

Jessica Duff

Penn State Scranton

Sr.

Madison Macknosky

Penn State Scranton

So.

Lauren Sciabbarrasi

Penn State Scranton

So.

Rachel Friesner

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Sr.

Savannah Anzaldua

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Jr.

Alyssa Anaya

Robert Morris University-Springfield

So.

Dallas Caldwell

Robert Morris University-Springfield

So.

Kindra Gingerich

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College

Sr.

Katelynn Kennedy

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College

So.

Nicole Niespodziany

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College

Sr.

Meranda Martin

Southern Maine Community College

So.

Cassidy Harriman

Southern Maine Community College

So.

Julia Connor

Stratford University

So.

Brooke Olsavicky

Stratford University

So.

Jaylynn Sheppard

SUNY Delhi

So.

Dakota Baker

SUNY Delhi

Jr.